🏟️
Ukrainian First League
UKR
league545
Matches
150
Officials
2
Seasons
2026/27
Latest Season
First tracked match
Ahrobiznes vs Livyi Bereh Kyiv
01/08/2025
Latest tracked match
Polissya Zhytomyr vs Nyva
03/06/2027
Officiating insights
Strictest refs →From recorded scores and the community incident layer. (Official card/foul stats aren’t in the dataset yet.)
2.67
goals / match
0
incidents logged
0
VAR-reviewed
Home stadiums
Every stadium that has hosted Ukrainian First League matches. Switch between all-time and the latest season.
Who referees Ukrainian First League?
Most-appointed match officials across all Ukrainian First League seasons
- 1🇺🇦 Oleksandr TytovUKR · Referee · 28×
- 2🇺🇦 Vitalii MaliarUKR · Referee · 25×
- 3🇺🇦 Pavlo DetsyukUKR · Referee · 21×
- 4🇺🇦 Mykola KuzmenkoUKR · Referee · 19×
- 5🇺🇦 Ivan SalashUKR · Referee · 19×
- 6🇺🇦 Ihor SadkovskyiUKR · Referee · 19×
- 7🇺🇦 Volodymyr ShlanchakUKR · Referee · 18×
- 8🇺🇦 Maksym KatiushchevUKR · Referee · 18×
- 9🇺🇦 Mykola BaidiukUKR · Referee · 17×
- 10🇺🇦 Bohdan SokolovskyiUKR · Referee · 17×
Match Officials(0 officials · 0 matches)
Showing 2026/2027 ·View all seasons
No officials data available.
Top Venues
Matches by Country
Ukraine240
Stadium host countries (all-time)
2026/2027 Matches(0 in season)
All Matches →No matches found for 2026/2027.
Ukrainian First League referees — FAQ
- How many referees have officiated in Ukrainian First League?
- 150 match officials — referees, assistant referees, fourth officials, VAR and observers — have officiated in Ukrainian First League across 2 season(s) in our data.
- How many Ukrainian First League matches are tracked on Referee.Observer?
- Referee.Observer tracks 545 Ukrainian First League matches with their full match-official appointments across 2 season(s).
- Which seasons of Ukrainian First League are covered?
- Ukrainian First League referee appointments are covered for 2 season(s), 2025/26 to 2026/27.
- Who are the top match officials in Ukrainian First League?
- The most-appointed Ukrainian First League match officials are 🇺🇦 Oleksandr Tytov (28 match(es)), 🇺🇦 Vitalii Maliar (25 match(es)), 🇺🇦 Pavlo Detsyuk (21 match(es)).