JERSON SANTOS
🚩Angola assistant referee · 1 competition · FIFA International
JERSON SANTOS is a Angola football assistant referee. They have officiated as assistant referee. Credentials: FIFA badge holder and appointed for the 2026 FIFA World Cup. In total they have 1 tracked match appearances across 1 competition, broken down as 1× AR. Most-worked competitions include FIFA World Cup. This profile is built from official match-appointment data.
Top Competitions
Season-by-Season Activity
| Season | Total | AR |
|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 1 |
Career Milestones
Career-firsts tracked in our database.
Match Activity
1 match · 1 yearLeast-Officiated Teams
Clubs in their current competition, ordered by how seldom this official has worked their matches.
Each number = matches officiated involving that club · 0× = never officiated them
Rarely Works With
Active officials in FIFA World Cup they have shared fewest matches with.
- 1Tatiana GuzmánAVAR · 13 in leagueNever
- 2Juan LaraVAR · 11 in leagueNever
- 3Guillermo PachecoVAR · 11 in leagueNever
- 4Tomasz KwiatkowskiAVAR · 10 in leagueNever
- 5Jarred GillettAVAR · 10 in leagueNever
- 6Joe DickersonAVAR · 10 in leagueNever
- 7Marco Di BelloAVAR · 10 in leagueNever
- 8Ivan BebekAVAR · 10 in leagueNever
Top Destinations
- 1🇺🇸Santa Clara(USA)1×
Venues Visited(1)
Stadiums JERSON SANTOS has officiated at. Filter by competition or season to focus the map.
1 venue · 1 match
Levi's StadiumSanta Clara, United States1 match
Career Events
FIFA World Cup 2026
Season Reports
Frequently Asked Questions
What is JERSON SANTOS's primary role?▾
JERSON SANTOS is a Angola football assistant referee.
How many matches has JERSON SANTOS officiated?▾
JERSON SANTOS has 1 tracked match appearances across 1 competition (1× AR).
Which competitions does JERSON SANTOS work in?▾
JERSON SANTOS has most often officiated in FIFA World Cup.
Is JERSON SANTOS a FIFA referee?▾
Yes — JERSON SANTOS is a FIFA badge holder, and was appointed as a match official for the 2026 FIFA World Cup.
Organizer reviews
Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.