Jose Mendonca da Silva Junior
⚽Brazil referee · 1 competition
Jose Mendonca da Silva Junior is a Brazil football referee. They have officiated as referee. In total they have 4 tracked match appearances across 1 competition, broken down as 4× Referee. Most-worked competitions include Campeonato Brasileiro Série B. This profile is built from official match-appointment data.
Top Competitions
Season-by-Season Activity
| Season | Total | Ref |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4 | 4 |
Career Milestones
Career-firsts tracked in our database.
Match Activity
4 matches · 1 yearPeer Benchmark
Median in Brazil: 5 matches · 1 season
Most-Officiated Teams
Least-Officiated Teams
Clubs in their current competition, ordered by how seldom this official has worked their matches.
Each number = matches officiated involving that club · 0× = never officiated them
Rarely Works With
Active officials in Campeonato Brasileiro Série B they have shared fewest matches with.
- 1Wagner do Nascimento MagalhãesReferee · 20 in leagueNever
- 2André Luiz Skettino Policarpo BentoReferee · 17 in leagueNever
- 3Afro Rocha de Carvalho FilhoReferee · 17 in leagueNever
- 4Jonathan Benkenstein PinheiroReferee · 15 in leagueNever
- 5Bruno Pereira VasconcelosReferee · 15 in leagueNever
- 6Fernando MendesReferee · 14 in leagueNever
- 7Jefferson Ferreira de MoraesReferee · 13 in leagueNever
- 8Paulo Belence Alves dos Prazeres FilhoReferee · 12 in leagueNever
Top Destinations
- 1Estadio Dr. Jorge Ismael de Biasi1×
- 2Estadio General Silvio Raulino de Olivei1×
- 3Estadio Heriberto Hulse1×
- 4Ligga Arena1×
Venues Visited(4)
Stadiums Jose Mendonca da Silva Junior has officiated at. Filter by competition or season to focus the map.
4 venues · 4 matches
Estádio Dr. Jorge Ismael de BiasiEstadio Dr. Jorge Ismael de Biasi1 match
Estádio General Sílvio Raulino de OliveiEstadio General Silvio Raulino de Olivei1 match
Estádio Heriberto HülseEstadio Heriberto Hulse1 match
Ligga ArenaLigga Arena1 match
Other officials from Brazil
Career Events
Career events (UEFA courses, awards) will appear here when available.
Season Reports
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Jose Mendonca da Silva Junior's primary role?▾
Jose Mendonca da Silva Junior is a Brazil football referee.
How many matches has Jose Mendonca da Silva Junior officiated?▾
Jose Mendonca da Silva Junior has 4 tracked match appearances across 1 competition (4× Referee).
Which competitions does Jose Mendonca da Silva Junior work in?▾
Jose Mendonca da Silva Junior has most often officiated in Campeonato Brasileiro Série B.
Is Jose Mendonca da Silva Junior a FIFA referee?▾
Jose Mendonca da Silva Junior is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.
Which teams has Jose Mendonca da Silva Junior officiated most?▾
Among domestic clubs, Jose Mendonca da Silva Junior has most frequently officiated matches involving Novorizontino, Athletico Paranaense and Criciúma.
Organizer reviews
Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.