ÁM
Álvaro
Meléndez
REFEREE · 21 appearances
Colombia · FCF · CONMEBOL

Álvaro Meléndez

Colombia referee · 1 competition

Álvaro Meléndez is a Colombia football referee. They have officiated as referee. In total they have 21 tracked match appearances across 1 competition, broken down as 21× Referee. Most-worked competitions include Categoría Primera A. This profile is built from official match-appointment data.

Career Stats

1 comp
21
total appearances
21
Matches
1
Competitions
1
Countries

Top Competitions

Season-by-Season Activity

2025
21
SeasonTotalRef
20252121

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Álvaro Meléndez's primary role?

Álvaro Meléndez is a Colombia football referee.

How many matches has Álvaro Meléndez officiated?

Álvaro Meléndez has 21 tracked match appearances across 1 competition (21× Referee).

Which competitions does Álvaro Meléndez work in?

Álvaro Meléndez has most often officiated in Categoría Primera A.

Is Álvaro Meléndez a FIFA referee?

Álvaro Meléndez is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.

Which teams has Álvaro Meléndez officiated most?

Among domestic clubs, Álvaro Meléndez has most frequently officiated matches involving Águilas Doradas, Fortaleza FC and Deportes Tolima.

Organizer reviews

Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.