Jiří Kříž
🚩Czech Republic assistant referee · 5 competitions
Jiří Kříž is a Czech Republic football assistant referee. They have officiated as assistant referee. In total they have 8 tracked match appearances across 5 competitions, broken down as 8× AR. Most-worked competitions include UEFA Europa Conference League, UEFA Europa League, UEFA Youth League, UEFA Europa Conference League First Qualifying Round (Second Legs) and 2026/27 UEFA Europa Conference League First Qualifying Round (Second Legs). This profile is built from official match-appointment data.
Top Competitions
Season-by-Season Activity
Career Milestones
Career-firsts tracked in our database.
Match Activity
5 matches · 4 yearsTop 40% among Czech Republic officials
Peer Benchmark
Median in Czech Republic: 6 matches · 2 seasons
Recent Matches
Most-Officiated Teams
Least-Officiated Teams
Clubs in their current competition, ordered by how seldom this official has worked their matches.
Each number = matches officiated involving that club · 0× = never officiated them
Rarely Works With
Active officials in UEFA Europa Conference League they have shared fewest matches with.
- 1Fran JovićVAR · 27 in leagueNever
- 2Georgi YordanovObserver · 20 in leagueNever
- 3Andrejs SipailoObserver · 20 in leagueNever
- 4Donald RobertsonReferee · 20 in leagueNever
- 5Kristoffer HagenesReferee · 19 in leagueNever
- 6Tamás BognárReferee · 19 in leagueNever
- 7Vadims DirektorenkoObserver · 19 in leagueNever
- 8Julian WeinbergerReferee · 19 in leagueNever
Top Destinations
- 1Maribor2×
- 2Almaty1×
- 3Istanbul1×
- 4Nyon1×
- 5Skopje1×
- 6Veritas Stadion1×
Venues Visited(6)
Stadiums Jiří Kříž has officiated at. Filter by competition or season to focus the map.
6 venues · 7 matches
Other officials from Czech Republic
Career Events
Career events (UEFA courses, awards) will appear here when available.
Season Reports
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Jiří Kříž's primary role?▾
Jiří Kříž is a Czech Republic football assistant referee.
How many matches has Jiří Kříž officiated?▾
Jiří Kříž has 8 tracked match appearances across 5 competitions (8× AR).
Which competitions does Jiří Kříž work in?▾
Jiří Kříž has most often officiated in UEFA Europa Conference League, UEFA Europa League, UEFA Youth League, UEFA Europa Conference League First Qualifying Round (Second Legs) and 2026/27 UEFA Europa Conference League First Qualifying Round (Second Legs).
Is Jiří Kříž a FIFA referee?▾
Jiří Kříž is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.
Organizer reviews
Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.