RZ
Roddy
Zambrano
REFEREE · 1 appearances
Ecuador · FEF · CONMEBOL

Roddy Zambrano

Ecuador referee · 1 competition

Roddy Zambrano is a Ecuador football referee. They have officiated as referee. In total they have 1 tracked match appearances across 1 competition, broken down as 1× Referee. Most-worked competitions include Serie A (Ecuador). This profile is built from official match-appointment data.

Career Stats

1 comp
1
total appearances
1
Matches
1
Competitions
1
Countries

Top Competitions

Season-by-Season Activity

2025
1
SeasonTotalRef
202511

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Roddy Zambrano's primary role?

Roddy Zambrano is a Ecuador football referee.

How many matches has Roddy Zambrano officiated?

Roddy Zambrano has 1 tracked match appearances across 1 competition (1× Referee).

Which competitions does Roddy Zambrano work in?

Roddy Zambrano has most often officiated in Serie A (Ecuador).

Is Roddy Zambrano a FIFA referee?

Roddy Zambrano is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.

Which teams has Roddy Zambrano officiated most?

Among domestic clubs, Roddy Zambrano has most frequently officiated matches involving El Nacional and Delfín.

Organizer reviews

Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.