BG
Bernardino
González
REFEREE OBSERVER · 54 appearances
Bernardino González Vázquez
Spain · RFEF · UEFA

Bernardino González Vázquez

Bernardino González Vázquez

👤Spain referee observer · 11 competitions

Bernardino González Vázquez (Bernardino González Vázquez) is a Spain football referee observer. They have officiated as observer. In total they have 54 tracked match appearances across 11 competitions, broken down as 54× Observer. Most-worked competitions include UEFA Europa Conference League, UEFA Youth League, UEFA Europa League, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa Conference League Second Qualifying Round (Second Legs) and UEFA Europa Conference League First Qualifying Round (Second Legs). This profile is built from official match-appointment data.

Career Stats

11 comps
54
total appearances
Domestic 0International 54
54
Matches
11
Competitions

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Bernardino González Vázquez's primary role?

Bernardino González Vázquez is a Spain football referee observer.

How many matches has Bernardino González Vázquez officiated?

Bernardino González Vázquez has 54 tracked match appearances across 11 competitions (54× Observer).

Which competitions does Bernardino González Vázquez work in?

Bernardino González Vázquez has most often officiated in UEFA Europa Conference League, UEFA Youth League, UEFA Europa League, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa Conference League Second Qualifying Round (Second Legs) and UEFA Europa Conference League First Qualifying Round (Second Legs).

Is Bernardino González Vázquez a FIFA referee?

Bernardino González Vázquez is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.

Organizer reviews

Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.