DP
Daniel
Palencia
REFEREE · 24 appearances
Spain · RFEF · UEFA

Daniel Palencia

Spain referee · 2 competitions

Daniel Palencia is a Spain football referee. They have officiated as referee. In total they have 24 tracked match appearances across 2 competitions, broken down as 24× Referee. Most-worked competitions include Segunda División and Copa del Rey. This profile is built from official match-appointment data.

Career Stats

2 comps
24
total appearances
24
Matches
2
Competitions
1
Countries

Top Competitions

Season-by-Season Activity

'25/26
24
SeasonTotalRef
2025/262424

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Daniel Palencia's primary role?

Daniel Palencia is a Spain football referee.

How many matches has Daniel Palencia officiated?

Daniel Palencia has 24 tracked match appearances across 2 competitions (24× Referee).

Which competitions does Daniel Palencia work in?

Daniel Palencia has most often officiated in Segunda División and Copa del Rey.

Is Daniel Palencia a FIFA referee?

Daniel Palencia is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.

Which teams has Daniel Palencia officiated most?

Among domestic clubs, Daniel Palencia has most frequently officiated matches involving Zaragoza, CD Mirandés and Leganés.

Organizer reviews

Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.