DF
David
Fernández
REFEREE OBSERVER · 59 appearances
David Fernández Borbalán
Spain · RFEF · UEFA

David Fernández Borbalán

David Fernández Borbalán

👤Spain referee observer · 9 competitions

David Fernández Borbalán (David Fernández Borbalán) is a Spain football referee observer. They have officiated as fourth official and observer. In total they have 59 tracked match appearances across 9 competitions, broken down as 1× 4th Official, 59× Observer. Most-worked competitions include UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, UEFA Europa Conference League, UEFA Youth League, FIFA WC European Qualifiers and UEFA Champions League Third Qualifying Round (Second Legs). This profile is built from official match-appointment data.

Career Stats

9 comps
59
total appearances
Domestic 0International 59
59
Matches
9
Competitions
2
Countries

Frequently Asked Questions

What is David Fernández Borbalán's primary role?

David Fernández Borbalán is a Spain football referee observer, and has also worked as fourth official and observer.

How many matches has David Fernández Borbalán officiated?

David Fernández Borbalán has 59 tracked match appearances across 9 competitions (1× 4th Official, 59× Observer).

Which competitions does David Fernández Borbalán work in?

David Fernández Borbalán has most often officiated in UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, UEFA Europa Conference League, UEFA Youth League, FIFA WC European Qualifiers and UEFA Champions League Third Qualifying Round (Second Legs).

Is David Fernández Borbalán a FIFA referee?

David Fernández Borbalán is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.

Organizer reviews

Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.