Jorge Tarraga Lajara
⚽Spain referee · 2 competitions
Jorge Tarraga Lajara is a Spain football referee. They have officiated as referee and fourth official. In total they have 7 tracked match appearances across 2 competitions, broken down as 1× Referee, 6× 4th Official. Most-worked competitions include La Liga and Copa del Rey. This profile is built from official match-appointment data.
Top Competitions
Season-by-Season Activity
| Season | Total | Ref | 4th |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 7 | 1 | 6 |
Career Milestones
Career-firsts tracked in our database.
Match Activity
7 matches · 2 yearsPeer Benchmark
Median in Spain: 12 matches · 1 season
Recent Matches
Most-Officiated Teams
Least-Officiated Teams
Clubs in their current competition, ordered by how seldom this official has worked their matches.
Each number = matches officiated involving that club · 0× = never officiated them
Frequently Works With
Rarely Works With
Active officials in La Liga they have shared fewest matches with.
- 1Miguel Ángel Ortiz AriasReferee · 88 in leagueNever
- 2Juan Luis Pulido SantanaAVAR · 71 in leagueNever
- 3Daniel Jesús Trujillo SuárezVAR · 68 in leagueNever
- 4Jorge Figueroa VázquezVAR · 66 in leagueNever
- 5César SotoReferee · 64 in leagueNever
- 6Ricardo de BurgosReferee · 62 in leagueNever
- 7Pablo GonzálezReferee · 59 in leagueNever
- 8Jesús GilReferee · 58 in leagueNever
Top Destinations
- 1RCDE Stadium2×
- 2Camp de Mestalla1×
- 3Estadi Mallorca Son Moix1×
- 4Estadio Enrique Roca de Murcia1×
- 5Ramon Sanchez-Pizjuan1×
- 6Riyadh Air Metropolitano1×
Venues Visited(6)
Stadiums Jorge Tarraga Lajara has officiated at. Filter by competition or season to focus the map.
6 venues · 7 matches
RCDE StadiumRCDE Stadium2 matches
Camp de MestallaCamp de Mestalla1 match
Estadi Mallorca Son MoixEstadi Mallorca Son Moix1 match
Estadio Enrique Roca de MurciaEstadio Enrique Roca de Murcia1 match
Ramón Sánchez-PizjuánRamon Sanchez-Pizjuan1 match
Riyadh Air MetropolitanoRiyadh Air Metropolitano1 match
Other officials from Spain
Career Events
Career events (UEFA courses, awards) will appear here when available.
Season Reports
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Jorge Tarraga Lajara's primary role?▾
Jorge Tarraga Lajara is a Spain football referee, and has also worked as fourth official.
How many matches has Jorge Tarraga Lajara officiated?▾
Jorge Tarraga Lajara has 7 tracked match appearances across 2 competitions (1× Referee, 6× 4th Official).
Which competitions does Jorge Tarraga Lajara work in?▾
Jorge Tarraga Lajara has most often officiated in La Liga and Copa del Rey.
Is Jorge Tarraga Lajara a FIFA referee?▾
Jorge Tarraga Lajara is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.
Which teams has Jorge Tarraga Lajara officiated most?▾
Among domestic clubs, Jorge Tarraga Lajara has most frequently officiated matches involving Real Murcia and Antequera.
Organizer reviews
Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.