EP
Esko
Pekkonen
MATCH OFFICIAL · 0 appearances
Finland · SPL · UEFA
Esko Pekkonen
👤Finland match official · 0 competitions
Esko Pekkonen is a Finland football match official. In total they have 0 tracked match appearances across 0 competitions. This profile is built from official match-appointment data.
Career Stats
0 comps0
total appearances
0
Matches
0
Competitions
Peer Benchmark
Match Count0%
Seasons Active0%
Competitions0%
Median in Finland: 8 matches · 2 seasons
Recent Matches
No matches found.
Other officials from Finland
Career Events
Career events (UEFA courses, awards) will appear here when available.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Esko Pekkonen's primary role?▾
Esko Pekkonen is a Finland football match official.
How many matches has Esko Pekkonen officiated?▾
Esko Pekkonen has 0 tracked match appearances across 0 competitions.
Is Esko Pekkonen a FIFA referee?▾
Esko Pekkonen is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.
Organizer reviews
Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.