GM
György
Müncz
MATCH OFFICIAL · 0 appearances
Hungary · MLSZ · UEFA
György Müncz
👤Hungary match official · 0 competitions
György Müncz is a Hungary football match official. In total they have 0 tracked match appearances across 0 competitions. This profile is built from official match-appointment data.
Career Stats
0 comps0
total appearances
0
Matches
0
Competitions
Peer Benchmark
Match Count0%
Seasons Active0%
Competitions0%
Median in Hungary: 6 matches · 2 seasons
Recent Matches
No matches found.
Other officials from Hungary
Career Events
Career events (UEFA courses, awards) will appear here when available.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is György Müncz's primary role?▾
György Müncz is a Hungary football match official.
How many matches has György Müncz officiated?▾
György Müncz has 0 tracked match appearances across 0 competitions.
Is György Müncz a FIFA referee?▾
György Müncz is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.
Organizer reviews
Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.