RT
Reza
Tarokh
REFEREE · 1 appearances
Iran · FFIRI · AFC

Reza Tarokh

Iran referee · 1 competition

Reza Tarokh is a Iran football referee. They have officiated as referee. In total they have 1 tracked match appearances across 1 competition, broken down as 1× Referee. Most-worked competitions include Persian Gulf Pro League. This profile is built from official match-appointment data.

Career Stats

1 comp
1
total appearances
1
Matches
1
Competitions
1
Countries

Top Competitions

Season-by-Season Activity

'25/26
1
SeasonTotalRef
2025/2611

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Reza Tarokh's primary role?

Reza Tarokh is a Iran football referee.

How many matches has Reza Tarokh officiated?

Reza Tarokh has 1 tracked match appearances across 1 competition (1× Referee).

Which competitions does Reza Tarokh work in?

Reza Tarokh has most often officiated in Persian Gulf Pro League.

Is Reza Tarokh a FIFA referee?

Reza Tarokh is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.

Which teams has Reza Tarokh officiated most?

Among domestic clubs, Reza Tarokh has most frequently officiated matches involving Gol Gohar FC and Malavan.

Organizer reviews

Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.