Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs
👤Latvia match official · 1 competition
Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs (Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs) is a Latvia football match official. In total they have 1 tracked match appearances across 1 competition. Most-worked competitions include UEFA Conference League Play-Off Round (First Legs). This profile is built from official match-appointment data.
Career Stats
1 compTop Competitions
Season-by-Season Activity
| Season | Total |
|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 |
Career Milestones
Career-firsts tracked in our database.
Match Activity
1 match · 1 yearPeer Benchmark
Median in Latvia: 6 matches · 2 seasons
Most-Officiated Teams
Least-Officiated Teams
Clubs in their current competition, ordered by how seldom this official has worked their matches.
Each number = matches officiated involving that club · 0× = never officiated them
Other officials from Latvia
Career Events
Career events (UEFA courses, awards) will appear here when available.
Season Reports
Frequently Works With
Explore the full officiating network — partnerships, observers, clubs and venues — on the network analysis page.
Top Destinations
- 1Getafe1×
Venues Visited(1)
Stadiums Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs has officiated at. Filter by competition or season to focus the map.
1 venue · 1 match
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs's primary role?▾
Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs is a Latvia football match official.
How many matches has Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs officiated?▾
Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs has 1 tracked match appearances across 1 competition.
Which competitions does Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs work in?▾
Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs has most often officiated in UEFA Conference League Play-Off Round (First Legs).
Is Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs a FIFA referee?▾
Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.
Which cities has Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs officiated in most?▾
Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs has officiated most often in Getafe, with Coliseum the most-visited stadium.
Organizer reviews
Link to this profile from your website
Federation, club or personal site? Paste this link so visitors can see Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs's appointments and statistics.
<a href="https://www.referee.observer/referee/lva/vitalijs-spasjonnikovs-2" title="Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs — referee statistics on Referee.Observer">Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs — referee profile & stats on Referee.Observer</a>Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.