DD
FIFA
David
Dickinson
REFEREE · 56 appearances
David Dickinson
Scotland · SFA · UEFA

David Dickinson

David Dickinson

🎖️ UEFA Second · 2026/27🌍 FIFA Badge

Scotland referee · 11 competitions · FIFA International

David Dickinson (David Dickinson) is a Scotland football referee. They have officiated as referee, fourth official and AVAR. Credentials: FIFA badge holder. In total they have 56 tracked match appearances across 11 competitions, broken down as 42× Referee, 12× 4th Official, 2× AVAR. Most-worked competitions include Scottish Premiership, Scottish Championship, UEFA Europa Conference League, UEFA Europa League, UEFA Youth League and UEFA Champions League. This profile is built from official match-appointment data.

Career Stats

11 comps
56
total appearances
Domestic 30International 26
56
Matches
11
Competitions
2
Countries

Frequently Asked Questions

What is David Dickinson's primary role?

David Dickinson is a Scotland football referee, and has also worked as fourth official and AVAR.

How many matches has David Dickinson officiated?

David Dickinson has 56 tracked match appearances across 11 competitions (42× Referee, 12× 4th Official, 2× AVAR).

Which competitions does David Dickinson work in?

David Dickinson has most often officiated in Scottish Premiership, Scottish Championship, UEFA Europa Conference League, UEFA Europa League, UEFA Youth League and UEFA Champions League.

Is David Dickinson a FIFA referee?

Yes — David Dickinson is a FIFA badge holder.

Which teams has David Dickinson officiated most?

Among domestic clubs, David Dickinson has most frequently officiated matches involving Hibernian, Aberdeen and Dunfermline Ath..

Organizer reviews

Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.