SM
Sean
Murdoch
REFEREE · 8 appearances
Scotland · SFA · UEFA

Sean Murdoch

Scotland referee · 1 competition

Sean Murdoch is a Scotland football referee. They have officiated as referee. In total they have 8 tracked match appearances across 1 competition, broken down as 8× Referee. Most-worked competitions include Scottish Championship. This profile is built from official match-appointment data.

Career Stats

1 comp
8
total appearances
8
Matches
1
Competitions
1
Countries

Top Competitions

Season-by-Season Activity

'25/26
8
SeasonTotalRef
2025/2688

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sean Murdoch's primary role?

Sean Murdoch is a Scotland football referee.

How many matches has Sean Murdoch officiated?

Sean Murdoch has 8 tracked match appearances across 1 competition (8× Referee).

Which competitions does Sean Murdoch work in?

Sean Murdoch has most often officiated in Scottish Championship.

Is Sean Murdoch a FIFA referee?

Sean Murdoch is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.

Which teams has Sean Murdoch officiated most?

Among domestic clubs, Sean Murdoch has most frequently officiated matches involving Partick Thistle, Ayr United and St Johnstone.

Organizer reviews

Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.