Aleksandar Matković
👤Slovenia video match official · 3 competitions
Aleksandar Matković is a Slovenia football video match official. They have officiated as fourth official and AVAR. In total they have 8 tracked match appearances across 3 competitions, broken down as 4× 4th Official, 4× AVAR. Most-worked competitions include UEFA Europa Conference League, UEFA Europa League and UEFA Europa Conference League Third Qualifying Round (Second Legs). This profile is built from official match-appointment data.
Top Competitions
Season-by-Season Activity
Career Milestones
Career-firsts tracked in our database.
Match Activity
4 matches · 2 yearsPeer Benchmark
Median in Slovenia: 9 matches · 2 seasons
Recent Matches
Most-Officiated Teams
Least-Officiated Teams
Clubs in their current competition, ordered by how seldom this official has worked their matches.
Each number = matches officiated involving that club · 0× = never officiated them
Rarely Works With
Active officials in UEFA Europa Conference League they have shared fewest matches with.
- 1Fran JovićVAR · 27 in leagueNever
- 2Georgi YordanovObserver · 20 in leagueNever
- 3Andrejs SipailoObserver · 20 in leagueNever
- 4Donald RobertsonReferee · 20 in leagueNever
- 5Kristoffer HagenesReferee · 19 in leagueNever
- 6Tamás BognárReferee · 19 in leagueNever
- 7Vadims DirektorenkoObserver · 19 in leagueNever
- 8Julian WeinbergerReferee · 19 in leagueNever
Top Destinations
- 1Braga1×
- 2🇳🇴Bergen(NOR)1×
- 3Nicosia1×
- 4Stade de Tourbillon1×
- 5Stockholm1×
Venues Visited(5)
Stadiums Aleksandar Matković has officiated at. Filter by competition or season to focus the map.
5 venues · 5 matches
BragaBraga1 match
Brann StadionBergen, Norway1 match
NicosiaNicosia1 match
Stade de TourbillonStade de Tourbillon1 match
StockholmStockholm1 match
Other officials from Slovenia
Career Events
Career events (UEFA courses, awards) will appear here when available.
Season Reports
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Aleksandar Matković's primary role?▾
Aleksandar Matković is a Slovenia football video match official, and has also worked as fourth official and AVAR.
How many matches has Aleksandar Matković officiated?▾
Aleksandar Matković has 8 tracked match appearances across 3 competitions (4× 4th Official, 4× AVAR).
Which competitions does Aleksandar Matković work in?▾
Aleksandar Matković has most often officiated in UEFA Europa Conference League, UEFA Europa League and UEFA Europa Conference League Third Qualifying Round (Second Legs).
Is Aleksandar Matković a FIFA referee?▾
Aleksandar Matković is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.
Organizer reviews
Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.