AY
Ali
Yılmaz
REFEREE · 21 appearances
Türkiye · TFF · UEFA

Ali Yılmaz

Türkiye referee · 2 competitions

Ali Yılmaz is a Türkiye football referee. They have officiated as referee and fourth official. In total they have 21 tracked match appearances across 2 competitions, broken down as 20× Referee, 1× 4th Official. Most-worked competitions include Süper Lig and UEFA Champions League. This profile is built from official match-appointment data.

Career Stats

2 comps
21
total appearances
Domestic 20International 1
21
Matches
2
Competitions
1
Countries

Top Competitions

Season-by-Season Activity

'25/26
20
'26/27
1
Referee4th Official
SeasonTotalRef4th
2026/2711
2025/262020

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Ali Yılmaz's primary role?

Ali Yılmaz is a Türkiye football referee, and has also worked as fourth official.

How many matches has Ali Yılmaz officiated?

Ali Yılmaz has 21 tracked match appearances across 2 competitions (20× Referee, 1× 4th Official).

Which competitions does Ali Yılmaz work in?

Ali Yılmaz has most often officiated in Süper Lig and UEFA Champions League.

Is Ali Yılmaz a FIFA referee?

Ali Yılmaz is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.

Which teams has Ali Yılmaz officiated most?

Among domestic clubs, Ali Yılmaz has most frequently officiated matches involving Fenerbahçe, Başakşehir and Göztepe.

Organizer reviews

Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.