CG
Cem
Gündüz Yücel
MATCH OFFICIAL · 4 appearances
Cem Gündüz Yücel
Türkiye · TFF · UEFA

Cem Gündüz Yücel

Cem Gündüz Yücel

👤Türkiye match official · 1 competition

Cem Gündüz Yücel (Cem Gündüz Yücel) is a Türkiye football match official. In total they have 4 tracked match appearances across 1 competition. Most-worked competitions include UEFA Women's Champions League. This profile is built from official match-appointment data.

Career Stats

1 comp
4
total appearances
Domestic 0International 4
4
Matches
1
Competitions

Top Competitions

Season-by-Season Activity

'26/27
4
SeasonTotal
2026/274

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Cem Gündüz Yücel's primary role?

Cem Gündüz Yücel is a Türkiye football match official.

How many matches has Cem Gündüz Yücel officiated?

Cem Gündüz Yücel has 4 tracked match appearances across 1 competition.

Which competitions does Cem Gündüz Yücel work in?

Cem Gündüz Yücel has most often officiated in UEFA Women's Champions League.

Is Cem Gündüz Yücel a FIFA referee?

Cem Gündüz Yücel is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.

Organizer reviews

Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.