Kyrylo Ternovyi
Кирило Терновий
⚽Ukraine referee · 4 competitions
Kyrylo Ternovyi (Кирило Терновий) is a Ukraine football referee. They have officiated as referee and fourth official. In total they have 39 tracked match appearances across 4 competitions, broken down as 24× Referee, 15× 4th Official. Most-worked competitions include U-19 National League, Ukrainian Cup, Ukrainian First League and Ukrainian (unclassified). This profile is built from official match-appointment data.
Top Competitions
Season-by-Season Activity
Record with teams
Results of teams in matches Kyrylo Ternovyi refereed. Descriptive only.
| Team | Mt | W-D-L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dynamo Kyiv | 6 | 6-0-0 | 100% |
| Shakhtar Donetsk | 6 | 5-1-0 | 83% |
| LNZ Cherkasy | 4 | 1-0-3 | 25% |
| Vorskla | 4 | 0-0-4 | 0% |
| FC Oleksandriya | 3 | 0-1-2 | 0% |
| FK Rukh Lviv | 3 | 0-1-2 | 0% |
| Inhulets | 3 | 1-0-2 | 33% |
| Karpaty Lviv | 3 | 1-1-1 | 33% |
| Zorya Luhansk | 3 | 2-0-1 | 67% |
| Kolos Kovalivka | 2 | 1-0-1 | 50% |
| Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih | 2 | 0-1-1 | 0% |
| Livyi Bereh Kyiv | 2 | 0-2-0 | 0% |
| Polissya Zhytomyr | 2 | 0-2-0 | 0% |
| Veres Rivne | 2 | 1-1-0 | 50% |
Career Milestones
Career-firsts tracked in our database.
Match Activity
39 matches · 2 yearsTop 28% among Ukraine officials
Peer Benchmark
Median in Ukraine: 9 matches · 1 season
Recent Matches
Most-Officiated Teams
Least-Officiated Teams
Clubs in their current competition, ordered by how seldom this official has worked their matches.
Each number = matches officiated involving that club · 0× = never officiated them
Frequently Works With
Rarely Works With
Active officials in U-19 National League they have shared fewest matches with.
- 1Oleksii BorodavkaReferee · 71 in leagueNever
- 2Volodymyr AsmakovetsAR1 · 55 in leagueNever
- 3Pavlo KravchukAR2 · 52 in leagueNever
- 4Taras KozakFourth Official · 50 in leagueNever
- 5Ihor BondarchukReferee · 48 in leagueNever
- 6Kostiantyn TrukhanovObserver · 47 in leagueNever
- 7Oleksandr KranObserver · 46 in leagueNever
- 8Vladyslav HrytsaiFourth Official · 41 in leagueNever
Top Destinations
- 1TC , Kyiv7×
- 2Shchaslyve6×
- 3TC , Bucha3×
- 4🇺🇦Stryy(UKR)2×
- 5🇺🇦Kyiv region(UKR)2×
- 6, Zhytomyr2×
- 7Molodizhnyi2×
- 8Piddubny Olympic College2×
- 9Kyivska obl.1×
- 10Poltava1×
- 11Oleksandriia1×
- 12Kryvyi Rih1×
- 13🇺🇦Kyiv(UKR)1×
- 14🇺🇦Lebedyn(UKR)1×
- 15🇺🇦Makariv(UKR)1×
Venues Visited(21)
Stadiums Kyrylo Ternovyi has officiated at. Filter by competition or season to focus the map.
21 venues · 39 matches
TC Koncha-ZaspaTC , Kyiv7 matches
Arsenal-ArenaShchaslyve6 matches
TC ObolonTC , Bucha3 matches
"Molodizhnyi" PoltavaMolodizhnyi, Ukraine2 matches
Kyiv regionKyiv region, Ukraine2 matches
Piddubny Olympic CollegePiddubny Olympic College2 matches
SokilStryy, Ukraine2 matches
Zhytomyr, Zhytomyr2 matches
KolosKolos, Ukraine1 match
KyivKyiv, Ukraine1 match
LebedynLebedyn, Ukraine1 match
Livyy berehKyivska obl., Ukraine1 match
LtavaPoltava1 match
MakarivMakariv, Ukraine1 match
Nika-plusOleksandriia1 match
SpartaKryvyi Rih1 match
SRC LiustdorfSRC , Odesa1 match
TC FC LNZTC FC , Heronymivka1 match
TC KolosTC , Kyiv region1 match
TC VeresTC , Rivne1 match
ZminaKyiv, Ukraine1 match
Travel map
Venues in chronological order across tracked matches.
Other officials from Ukraine
Career Events
Career events (UEFA courses, awards) will appear here when available.
Season Reports
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Kyrylo Ternovyi's primary role?▾
Kyrylo Ternovyi is a Ukraine football referee, and has also worked as fourth official.
How many matches has Kyrylo Ternovyi officiated?▾
Kyrylo Ternovyi has 39 tracked match appearances across 4 competitions (24× Referee, 15× 4th Official).
Which competitions does Kyrylo Ternovyi work in?▾
Kyrylo Ternovyi has most often officiated in U-19 National League, Ukrainian Cup, Ukrainian First League and Ukrainian (unclassified).
Is Kyrylo Ternovyi a FIFA referee?▾
Kyrylo Ternovyi is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.
Which teams has Kyrylo Ternovyi officiated most?▾
Among domestic clubs, Kyrylo Ternovyi has most frequently officiated matches involving Dynamo Kyiv, Shakhtar Donetsk and Zorya Luhansk.
Organizer reviews
Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.