Oleksii Stepanenko
Олексій Степаненко
🚩Ukraine assistant referee · 2 competitions
Oleksii Stepanenko (Олексій Степаненко) is a Ukraine football assistant referee. They have officiated as assistant referee. In total they have 35 tracked match appearances across 2 competitions, broken down as 35× AR. Most-worked competitions include Ukrainian (unclassified) and U-19 National League. This profile is built from official match-appointment data.
Top Competitions
Season-by-Season Activity
Career Milestones
Career-firsts tracked in our database.
Match Activity
35 matches · 6 yearsTop 30% among Ukraine officials
Peer Benchmark
Median in Ukraine: 9 matches · 1 season
Recent Matches
Most-Officiated Teams
Least-Officiated Teams
Clubs in their current competition, ordered by how seldom this official has worked their matches.
Each number = matches officiated involving that club · 0× = never officiated them
Rarely Works With
Active officials in Ukrainian (unclassified) they have shared fewest matches with.
- 1Oleksandr TytovFourth Official · 50 in leagueNever
- 2Vitalii MaliarFourth Official · 49 in leagueNever
- 3Dmytro OsaulenkoFourth Official · 48 in leagueNever
- 4Vadym ZaprutniakFourth Official · 46 in leagueNever
- 5Dmytro KuzovlievFourth Official · 46 in leagueNever
- 6Myroslav LypkoFourth Official · 45 in leagueNever
- 7Serhii SobotiukObserver · 40 in leagueNever
- 8Yaroslav LeskivFourth Official · 38 in leagueNever
Top Destinations
- 1Zaporizhzhia4×
- 2CSC , Oleksandriia4×
- 3SC , Mariupol3×
- 4TC , Zaporizhzhia3×
- 5🇺🇦Odesa(UKR)2×
- 6🇺🇦Kremenchuk(UKR)2×
- 7🇺🇦Kudrivka(UKR)2×
- 8🇺🇦Makariv(UKR)2×
- 9🇺🇦Horishni Plavni(UKR)2×
- 10ETC n.a. V. Bannikov2×
- 11Shchaslyve1×
- 12Boryspil1×
- 13Poltava1×
- 14🇺🇦Demydiv(UKR)1×
- 15🇺🇦Kovalivka(UKR)1×
Venues Visited(20)
Stadiums Oleksii Stepanenko has officiated at. Filter by competition or season to focus the map.
20 venues · 35 matches
TorpedoZaporizhzhia4 matches
SC IllichivetsSC , Mariupol3 matches
TC MetalurhTC , Zaporizhzhia3 matches
CSC NikaCSC , Oleksandriia2 matches
CSC OlympCSC , Oleksandriia2 matches
ETC n.a. V. BannikovETC n.a. V. Bannikov2 matches
Horishni PlavniHorishni Plavni, Ukraine2 matches
IvanOdesa, Ukraine2 matches
KremenchukKremenchuk, Ukraine2 matches
KudrivkaKudrivka, Ukraine2 matches
MakarivMakariv, Ukraine2 matches
"Kolos" BoryspilBoryspil, Ukraine1 match
"Molodizhnyi" PoltavaMolodizhnyi, Ukraine1 match
DinazDemydiv, Ukraine1 match
Kniazha ArenaShchaslyve1 match
KolosKovalivka, Ukraine1 match
LtavaPoltava1 match
SRC LiustdorfSRC , Odesa1 match
TC MariupolTC , Mariupol1 match
TC SC Dnipro-1TC SC , Dnipro1 match
Travel map
Venues in chronological order across tracked matches.
Other officials from Ukraine
Career Events
Career events (UEFA courses, awards) will appear here when available.
Season Reports
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Oleksii Stepanenko's primary role?▾
Oleksii Stepanenko is a Ukraine football assistant referee.
How many matches has Oleksii Stepanenko officiated?▾
Oleksii Stepanenko has 35 tracked match appearances across 2 competitions (35× AR).
Which competitions does Oleksii Stepanenko work in?▾
Oleksii Stepanenko has most often officiated in Ukrainian (unclassified) and U-19 National League.
Is Oleksii Stepanenko a FIFA referee?▾
Oleksii Stepanenko is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.
Which teams has Oleksii Stepanenko officiated most?▾
Among domestic clubs, Oleksii Stepanenko has most frequently officiated matches involving Zorya Luhansk, FC Oleksandriya and Mariupol.
Organizer reviews
Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.