Reznikov Denys
Денис Резніков
⚽Ukraine referee · 7 competitions
Reznikov Denys (Денис Резніков) is a Ukraine football referee. They have officiated as referee, fourth official, VAR and AVAR. In total they have 154 tracked match appearances across 7 competitions, broken down as 40× Referee, 81× 4th Official, 20× VAR, 14× AVAR. Most-worked competitions include Ukrainian Premier League, Ukrainian (unclassified), U-21 National League, Ukrainian Cup, Youth Team Championship and U-19 National League. This profile is built from official match-appointment data.
Top Competitions
Season-by-Season Activity
Record with teams
Results of teams in matches Reznikov Denys refereed. Descriptive only.
| Team | Mt | W-D-L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolos Kovalivka | 6 | 3-1-2 | 50% |
| Poltava | 6 | 2-3-1 | 33% |
| Karpaty Lviv | 4 | 3-0-1 | 75% |
| Chornomorets Odesa | 3 | 0-0-3 | 0% |
| FC Oleksandriya | 3 | 1-1-1 | 33% |
| LNZ Cherkasy | 3 | 2-0-1 | 67% |
| Zorya Luhansk | 3 | 2-1-0 | 67% |
| Bukovyna Chernivtsi | 2 | 1-0-1 | 50% |
| Epicentre | 2 | 0-1-1 | 0% |
| Inhulets | 2 | 1-0-1 | 50% |
| Polissya Zhytomyr | 2 | 1-0-1 | 50% |
| Veres Rivne | 2 | 0-1-1 | 0% |
Career Milestones
Career-firsts tracked in our database.
Match Activity
122 matches · 6 yearsTop 4% among Ukraine officials
Peer Benchmark
Median in Ukraine: 9 matches · 1 season
Recent Matches
Most-Officiated Teams
Least-Officiated Teams
Clubs in their current competition, ordered by how seldom this official has worked their matches.
Each number = matches officiated involving that club · 0× = never officiated them
Frequently Works With
Rarely Works With
Active officials in Ukrainian Premier League they have shared fewest matches with.
- 1Serhii PrystupaAVAR · 100 in leagueNever
- 2Orest ShmyhelskyiObserver · 67 in leagueNever
- 3Kristina KozorohFourth Official · 56 in leagueNever
- 4Yaroslav PovazhnyiAR2 · 53 in leagueNever
- 5Volodymyr ZharyiAR2 · 47 in leagueNever
- 6Yevhen DanylchenkoAR2 · 45 in leagueNever
- 7Serhii BoikoReferee · 34 in leagueNever
- 8Hennadii SerputkoFourth Official · 26 in leagueNever
Top Destinations
Venues Visited(40)
Stadiums Reznikov Denys has officiated at. Filter by competition or season to focus the map.
40 venues · 139 matches
Arena Livyi BerehKyiv region, Ukraine11 matches
- 23 May 2026Ukrainian Premier League
- 15 Mar 2026Ukrainian Premier League
- 07 Mar 2026Ukrainian Premier League
- 02 May 2025Ukrainian Premier League
- 29 Mar 2025Ukrainian Premier League
- 07 Mar 2025Ukrainian Premier League
- 26 Aug 2024Ukrainian Premier League
- 01 May 2024Ukrainian Premier League
- 22 Apr 2024Ukrainian Premier League
- 31 Mar 2024Ukrainian Premier League
- 11 Dec 2023Ukrainian Premier League
Cherkasy-ArenaCherkasy, Ukraine11 matches
- 21 Sept 2025Ukrainian Premier League
- 16 Mar 2025Ukrainian Premier League
- 30 Nov 2024Ukrainian Premier League
- 20 Oct 2024Ukrainian Premier League
- 12 Aug 2024Ukrainian Premier League
- 19 May 2024Ukrainian Premier League
- 26 Aug 2023Ukrainian Premier League
- 30 Jul 2023Ukrainian Premier League
- —Ukrainian Premier League
- —Ukrainian Premier League
- —Ukrainian Premier League
Arena LvivLviv, Ukraine9 matches
- 17 May 2026Ukrainian Premier League
- 10 May 2026Ukrainian Premier League
- 10 Apr 2026Ukrainian Premier League
- 07 Dec 2025Ukrainian Premier League
- 09 Nov 2025Ukrainian Premier League
- 28 Sept 2025Ukrainian Premier League
- 24 Sept 2025Ukrainian Cup
- 24 May 2025Ukrainian Premier League
- 22 Feb 2025Ukrainian Premier League
Arena Livyi BerehArena Livyy Bereh, Ukraine8 matches
TC SC Dnipro-1TC SC , Dnipro8 matches
Dynamo n.a. LobanovskyiDynamo n.a. Lobanovskyi7 matches
Central stadiumZhytomyr6 matches
ChornomoretsOdesa, Ukraine6 matches
CSC NikaCSC , Oleksandriia6 matches
KolosKovalivka, Ukraine6 matches
ZirkaKropyvnytskiy, Ukraine5 matches
Avanhard (Rivne)Rivne, Ukraine4 matches
Obolon-ArenaKyiv, Ukraine4 matches
"Inhulets" PetrovePetrove, Ukraine3 matches
Central City StadiumZhytomyr, Ukraine3 matches
KolosKolos, Ukraine3 matches
MynayMynay3 matches
NikaNika, Ukraine3 matches
Stadion Zirka im. Stanislava BerezkinaStadion Zirka im. Stanislava Berezkina3 matches
UkraineUkraine3 matches
AvanhardUzhhorod, Ukraine2 matches
DynamoKyiv, Ukraine2 matches
Livyy berehLivyy bereh, Ukraine2 matches
SK HirnykKryvyy Rih, Ukraine2 matches
Ternopil city stadiumTernopil city stadium2 matches
Ternopil, Ternopilskyy miskyyTernopil, Ukraine2 matches
Vorskla n.a. ButovskyiVorskla n.a. Butovskyi2 matches
"Kolos" BoryspilBoryspil, Ukraine1 match
"Molodizhnyi" PoltavaMolodizhnyi, Ukraine1 match
Dnipro ArenaDnipro-Arena, Ukraine1 match
ETC n.a. V. BannikovETC n.a. V. Bannikov1 match
MinajMinaj1 match
NTB FK "LNZ" HeronymivkaNTB FK Heronymivka, Ukraine1 match
Obolon-ArenaKyiv, Ukraine1 match
SKIFLviv, Ukraine1 match
Slavutych-ArenaZaporizhzhya, Ukraine1 match
Stadion Livyy BerehStadion Livyy Bereh1 match
UkrainaLviv, Ukraine1 match
Vorskla Im. O.ButovskogoPoltava, Ukraine1 match
YuvileinyiYuvileinyi1 match
Travel map
Venues in chronological order across tracked matches.
Other officials from Ukraine
Career Events
Career events (UEFA courses, awards) will appear here when available.
Season Reports
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Reznikov Denys's primary role?▾
Reznikov Denys is a Ukraine football referee, and has also worked as fourth official, VAR and AVAR.
How many matches has Reznikov Denys officiated?▾
Reznikov Denys has 154 tracked match appearances across 7 competitions (40× Referee, 81× 4th Official, 20× VAR, 14× AVAR).
Which competitions does Reznikov Denys work in?▾
Reznikov Denys has most often officiated in Ukrainian Premier League, Ukrainian (unclassified), U-21 National League, Ukrainian Cup, Youth Team Championship and U-19 National League.
Is Reznikov Denys a FIFA referee?▾
Reznikov Denys is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.
Which teams has Reznikov Denys officiated most?▾
Among domestic clubs, Reznikov Denys has most frequently officiated matches involving Zorya Luhansk, LNZ Cherkasy and Kolos Kovalivka.
Organizer reviews
Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.