Vladyslav Petrenko
Владислав Петренко
⚽Ukraine referee · 4 competitions
Vladyslav Petrenko (Владислав Петренко) is a Ukraine football referee. They have officiated as referee and fourth official. In total they have 49 tracked match appearances across 4 competitions, broken down as 37× Referee, 12× 4th Official. Most-worked competitions include U-19 National League, Ukrainian First League, Ukrainian (unclassified) and Ukrainian Cup. This profile is built from official match-appointment data.
Top Competitions
Season-by-Season Activity
Record with teams
Results of teams in matches Vladyslav Petrenko refereed. Descriptive only.
| Team | Mt | W-D-L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih | 8 | 3-2-3 | 38% |
| FC Oleksandriya | 7 | 2-1-4 | 29% |
| Kolos Kovalivka | 7 | 3-2-2 | 43% |
| Chornomorets Odesa | 6 | 0-2-4 | 0% |
| Obolon Kyiv | 6 | 1-4-1 | 17% |
| Zorya Luhansk | 5 | 4-1-0 | 80% |
| FC Kharkiv | 4 | 1-0-3 | 25% |
| LNZ Cherkasy | 4 | 2-1-1 | 50% |
| Vorskla | 4 | 1-0-3 | 25% |
| Dynamo Kyiv | 3 | 3-0-0 | 100% |
| Livyi Bereh Kyiv | 3 | 1-0-2 | 33% |
| Polissya Zhytomyr | 3 | 1-2-0 | 33% |
| Epicentre | 2 | 1-1-0 | 50% |
| FC Kudrivka | 2 | 0-0-2 | 0% |
| Karpaty Lviv | 2 | 2-0-0 | 100% |
| Minaj | 2 | 0-1-1 | 0% |
Career Milestones
Career-firsts tracked in our database.
Match Activity
49 matches · 4 yearsTop 23% among Ukraine officials
Peer Benchmark
Median in Ukraine: 9 matches · 1 season
Recent Matches
Most-Officiated Teams
Least-Officiated Teams
Clubs in their current competition, ordered by how seldom this official has worked their matches.
Each number = matches officiated involving that club · 0× = never officiated them
Frequently Works With
Rarely Works With
Active officials in U-19 National League they have shared fewest matches with.
- 1Artem TyshchenkoReferee · 68 in leagueNever
- 2Orest ShmyhelskyiObserver · 57 in leagueNever
- 3Volodymyr AsmakovetsAR1 · 55 in leagueNever
- 4Serhii DziubaObserver · 54 in leagueNever
- 5Dmytro BashkirovAR1 · 52 in leagueNever
- 6Serhii RushchakAR1 · 52 in leagueNever
- 7Pavlo KravchukAR2 · 52 in leagueNever
- 8Dmytro ShekelAR1 · 51 in leagueNever
Top Destinations
- 1🇺🇦Kryvyi Rih(UKR)6×
- 2Oleksandriia5×
- 3Zaporizhzhia5×
- 4SRC , Odesa4×
- 5Slavutych-Arena4×
- 6TC , Kyiv region4×
- 7Shchaslyve3×
- 8TC , Bucha3×
- 9TC FC , Heronymivka3×
- 10Boryspil2×
- 11🇺🇦Kyiv region(UKR)2×
- 12🇺🇦Zaporizhzhya(UKR)2×
- 13🇺🇦Kochubeyivka(UKR)1×
- 14🇺🇦Lebedyn(UKR)1×
- 15Molodizhnyi1×
Venues Visited(18)
Stadiums Vladyslav Petrenko has officiated at. Filter by competition or season to focus the map.
18 venues · 49 matches
Slavutych-ArenaZaporizhzhia, Ukraine9 matches
- 29 May 2026Ukrainian First League
- 19 Apr 2026Ukrainian First League
- 03 Apr 2026Ukrainian First League
- 01 Nov 2025Ukrainian First League
- 16 Aug 2025Ukrainian First League
- 24 Nov 2024Ukrainian (unclassified)
- 14 Oct 2024Ukrainian (unclassified)
- 21 Sept 2024Ukrainian (unclassified)
- 19 May 2024Ukrainian (unclassified)
Nika-plusOleksandriia5 matches
SpartaKryvyi Rih4 matches
SRC LiustdorfSRC , Odesa4 matches
TC KolosTC , Kyiv region4 matches
Arsenal-ArenaShchaslyve3 matches
TC FC LNZTC FC , Heronymivka3 matches
TC ObolonTC , Bucha3 matches
"Kolos" BoryspilBoryspil, Ukraine2 matches
Kryvyi RihKryvyi Rih, Ukraine2 matches
Kyiv regionKyiv region, Ukraine2 matches
Slavutych-ArenaZaporizhzhya, Ukraine2 matches
"Molodizhnyi" PoltavaMolodizhnyi, Ukraine1 match
KochubeyivkaKochubeyivka, Ukraine1 match
LebedynLebedyn, Ukraine1 match
Piddubny Olympic CollegePiddubny Olympic College1 match
TC Koncha-ZaspaTC , Kyiv1 match
TC SC Dnipro-1TC SC , Dnipro1 match
Travel map
Venues in chronological order across tracked matches.
Other officials from Ukraine
Career Events
Career events (UEFA courses, awards) will appear here when available.
Season Reports
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Vladyslav Petrenko's primary role?▾
Vladyslav Petrenko is a Ukraine football referee, and has also worked as fourth official.
How many matches has Vladyslav Petrenko officiated?▾
Vladyslav Petrenko has 49 tracked match appearances across 4 competitions (37× Referee, 12× 4th Official).
Which competitions does Vladyslav Petrenko work in?▾
Vladyslav Petrenko has most often officiated in U-19 National League, Ukrainian First League, Ukrainian (unclassified) and Ukrainian Cup.
Is Vladyslav Petrenko a FIFA referee?▾
Vladyslav Petrenko is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.
Which teams has Vladyslav Petrenko officiated most?▾
Among domestic clubs, Vladyslav Petrenko has most frequently officiated matches involving Metalurh, Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih and Kolos Kovalivka.
Organizer reviews
Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.