Azzedine Souifi
⚽ referee · 2 competitions
Azzedine Souifi is a null football referee. They have officiated as referee. In total they have 17 tracked match appearances across 2 competitions, broken down as 17× Referee. Most-worked competitions include Ligue 2 and Coupe de France. This profile is built from official match-appointment data.
Top Competitions
Season-by-Season Activity
| Season | Total | Ref |
|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 17 | 17 |
Career Milestones
Career-firsts tracked in our database.
Match Activity
17 matches · 2 yearsPeer Benchmark
Median in : 1 matches · 0 seasons
Most-Officiated Teams
Least-Officiated Teams
Clubs in their current competition, ordered by how seldom this official has worked their matches.
Each number = matches officiated involving that club · 0× = never officiated them
Other officials from
Career Events
Career events (UEFA courses, awards) will appear here when available.
Season Reports
Rarely Works With
Active officials in Ligue 2 they have shared fewest matches with.
- 1Aurélien PetitReferee · 18 in leagueNever
- 2Karim AbedReferee · 17 in leagueNever
- 3Antoine ValnetReferee · 17 in leagueNever
- 4Mickaël LeleuReferee · 17 in leagueNever
- 5Mikael LesageReferee · 16 in leagueNever
- 6Florent BattaReferee · 16 in leagueNever
- 7Faouzi BenchabaneReferee · 16 in leagueNever
- 8Pierre GaillousteReferee · 16 in leagueNever
Explore the full officiating network — partnerships, observers, clubs and venues — on the network analysis page.
Top Destinations
- 13×
- 22×
- 32×
- 42×
- 51×
- 61×
- 71×
- 81×
- 91×
- 101×
Venues Visited(12)
Stadiums Azzedine Souifi has officiated at. Filter by competition or season to focus the map.
12 venues · 17 matches
Stade Geoffroy-Guichard1 match
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Azzedine Souifi's primary role?▾
Azzedine Souifi is a null football referee.
How many matches has Azzedine Souifi officiated?▾
Azzedine Souifi has 17 tracked match appearances across 2 competitions (17× Referee).
Which competitions does Azzedine Souifi work in?▾
Azzedine Souifi has most often officiated in Ligue 2 and Coupe de France.
Is Azzedine Souifi a FIFA referee?▾
Azzedine Souifi is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.
Which teams has Azzedine Souifi officiated most?▾
Among domestic clubs, Azzedine Souifi has most frequently officiated matches involving Montpellier and Perpignan Canet FC.
Organizer reviews
Link to this profile from your website
Federation, club or personal site? Paste this link so visitors can see Azzedine Souifi's appointments and statistics.
<a href="https://www.referee.observer/referee/unk/azzedine-souifi" title="Azzedine Souifi — referee statistics on Referee.Observer">Azzedine Souifi — referee profile & stats on Referee.Observer</a>Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.