MT
Márcio
Torres
REFEREE · 9 appearances

Márcio Torres

referee · 1 competition

Márcio Torres is a null football referee. They have officiated as referee. In total they have 9 tracked match appearances across 1 competition, broken down as 9× Referee. Most-worked competitions include Primeira Liga. This profile is built from official match-appointment data.

Career Stats

1 comp
9
total appearances
9
Matches
1
Competitions
1
Countries

Top Competitions

Season-by-Season Activity

'25/26
9
SeasonTotalRef
2025/2699

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Márcio Torres's primary role?

Márcio Torres is a null football referee.

How many matches has Márcio Torres officiated?

Márcio Torres has 9 tracked match appearances across 1 competition (9× Referee).

Which competitions does Márcio Torres work in?

Márcio Torres has most often officiated in Primeira Liga.

Is Márcio Torres a FIFA referee?

Márcio Torres is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.

Which teams has Márcio Torres officiated most?

Among domestic clubs, Márcio Torres has most frequently officiated matches involving Moreirense FC, Gil Vicente FC and CD Santa Clara.

Organizer reviews

Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.