JV
Jesús
Valenzuela
REFEREE · 37 appearances
Venezuela · FVF · CONMEBOL

Jesús Valenzuela

Venezuela referee · 6 competitions

Jesús Valenzuela is a Venezuela football referee. They have officiated as referee. In total they have 37 tracked match appearances across 6 competitions, broken down as 37× Referee. Most-worked competitions include Primera División (Venezuela), FIFA World Cup, Copa Libertadores, Saudi Pro League, Copa Sudamericana and FIFA Club World Cup. This profile is built from official match-appointment data.

Career Stats

6 comps
37
total appearances
Domestic 31International 6
37
Matches
6
Competitions
5
Countries

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Jesús Valenzuela's primary role?

Jesús Valenzuela is a Venezuela football referee.

How many matches has Jesús Valenzuela officiated?

Jesús Valenzuela has 37 tracked match appearances across 6 competitions (37× Referee).

Which competitions does Jesús Valenzuela work in?

Jesús Valenzuela has most often officiated in Primera División (Venezuela), FIFA World Cup, Copa Libertadores, Saudi Pro League, Copa Sudamericana and FIFA Club World Cup.

Is Jesús Valenzuela a FIFA referee?

Jesús Valenzuela is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.

Which teams has Jesús Valenzuela officiated most?

Among domestic clubs, Jesús Valenzuela has most frequently officiated matches involving Dep. Táchira, Carabobo and Dep. La Guaira.

Organizer reviews

Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.