YA
Yiğit
Arslan
REFEREE · 9 appearances

Yiğit Arslan

referee · 1 competition

Yiğit Arslan is a null football referee. They have officiated as referee. In total they have 9 tracked match appearances across 1 competition, broken down as 9× Referee. Most-worked competitions include Süper Lig. This profile is built from official match-appointment data.

Career Stats

1 comp
9
total appearances
9
Matches
1
Competitions
1
Countries

Top Competitions

Season-by-Season Activity

'25/26
9
SeasonTotalRef
2025/2699

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Yiğit Arslan's primary role?

Yiğit Arslan is a null football referee.

How many matches has Yiğit Arslan officiated?

Yiğit Arslan has 9 tracked match appearances across 1 competition (9× Referee).

Which competitions does Yiğit Arslan work in?

Yiğit Arslan has most often officiated in Süper Lig.

Is Yiğit Arslan a FIFA referee?

Yiğit Arslan is not currently recorded as a FIFA badge holder in our data.

Which teams has Yiğit Arslan officiated most?

Among domestic clubs, Yiğit Arslan has most frequently officiated matches involving Rizespor, Kocaelispor and Alanyaspor.

Organizer reviews

Referee.Observer is built by a community of referees from open, public data sources — so some details may be out of date or wrong.